Skip to content

Current Members

1941 Reads

0 Comments

Current Members

1956 – Ann Fowler-Tillery – Gymnastics
1957 – Kemuel Shipp – Basketball
1962 – Tommy Arnold – Football
1962 – Waitcel Baxter – Football
1962 – Coach Jim Frazier – Football and Baseball
1963 – Don Ellers – Football
1963 – Jim Nash – Baseball
1965 – Diane Harrison – Basketball
1965 – Kenny Coggins – Football
1965 – Bill Wallace – Football
1965 – Craig Elrod – Wrestling
1966 – Joe Thompson – Basketball
1966 – Craig Elrod – Football
1966 – Peter Rajecki – Football
1968 – Jim Gibson – Football
1968 – Wayne Morris – Wrestling
1970 – Larry Bowen – Football
1970 – Jim Hogan – Football
1970 – Don Wilcox – Football
1970 – Frank Wigington – Booster
1971 – Jed Allgood – Basketball
1971 – Billy Wall – Football
1971 – Leonard Dodd – Wrestling
1959 – 1971 – Coach Jack Wade – Football and Principal
1972 – Randy Looper – Football
1972 – Pat Wilson – Softball
1973 – Dennis Avers – Football
1973 – Bobby Carter – Football
1975 – Bill Allgood – Basketball
1976 – Mark Gulmire – Basketball
1977 – Leigh Smith – Tennis
1976 – Lee Varner – Tennis
1977 – Chuck Nevitt – Basketball
1977 – Jacqui McCombs – Tennis
1978 – Donna Barrett – Basketball
1978 – Pat Bryant – Basketball
1978 – Richard Bell – Football
1978 – Billy Blaylock – Football
1978 – Robert Hudson – Wrestling
1979 – Bart McKeon – Wrestling
1980 – David Dean – Wrestling
1981 – David Webb – Baseball
1981 – Pam Adams – Basketball
1981 – Ken Carney – Football
1981 – Craig Taylor – Track and Field
1981 – Billy Hulsey – Wrestling
1981 – Chris Powell – Wrestling
1981 – David Wagner – Wrestling
1982 – Kenny Cosby – Football
1982 – Skip Johnston – Football
1982 – Ed Bryant – Track and Field
1983 – Billy Durham – Football
1982 – Troy Myers – Football
1983 – Earl Wallis – Track and Field
1983 – Ross Porter – Wrestling
1960 – 1984 – “Red” Edwards – Booster Club Member
1984 – Danny Parodi – Wrestling
1965 – 1984 – Coach Ken Harper – Girl’s Basketball
1985 – Joe Biddy – Football
1985 – Danny Bachman – Wrestling
1986 – Pat Gallagher – Track and Field
1987 – Andy Bruce – Baseball
1987 – Steve Grant – Basketball
1987 – Harden Perry – Wrestling
1988 – Mike Hostleter – Baseball
1988 – Stacy Minter – Softball
1988 – Brian Wayne – Tennis
1988 – Shane Liewgley – Wrestling
1989 – Terrence Bowens – Football
1989 – Billy Shackelford – Football
1989 – Michelle Black – Track and Field
1990 – Kelly Robbins – Basketball
1991 – Mickhal Locklear – Basketball
1991 – Mark Graves – Football
1991 – Billy Kirk – Football
1992 – Jennifer Lee Adams – Basketball1
1992 – Leslie Tedeschi – Gymnastics
1992 – Brian Coons – Tennis
1992 – Amy Kathryn Smith – Swimming
1974 – 1993 – Coach Frank Keller – Wrestling
1993 – Spencer Bomar – Tennis
1994 – Marlon Byrd – Football
1994 – Erin Galloway – Basketball
1995 – Kristine Werner – Tennis
1995 – Jolyn Adams – Volleyball
1995 – James Brent Bode – Football
1995 – Marlon Byrd – Baseball
1995 – Chris Bowen – Baseball
1995 – Courtney Evans – Wrestling
1996 – Stacy Hunt – Soccer
1997 – Kimberly Beth Kramer – Cheerleading
1997 – Rebecca Moore – Volleyball
1998 – Jason Cadenhead – Baseball
1998 – Andrea Lasko – Volleyball
1998 – Kely Lamb – Softball, Basketball, Track and Field
1998 – Nikki Erickson – Volleyball
1999 – Jason Moss – Basketball
2000 – Matt Fulton – Basketball
2000 – Melissa S. Kramer – Cheerleading
2000 –  Brett Vavra – Football
2000 – Allyson Rutledge – Basketball
2001 – Janet Kearns – Softball
2001 – Joel Hazard – Football
2001 – Tony Campbell – Basketball
2002 – Mike Hudson – Wrestling
2002 – Ronda Gullatte – Basketball and Track and Field
2002 – Matt Irwin – Wrestling
2003 – Zach Stukes – Football
2003 – Rachael Sheats – Basketball
1978 – 2003 – Coach Ken Howell – Girl’s Soccer
2004 – Angel Kalinov – Soccer
1978 – 2005 – Coach Terry Cadenhead – Baseball
2006 – Brenden Slotter – Basketball
1973 – 2006 – Coach John Paty – Football and Cross Country
2007 – Dylan Connolly – Swimming
2007 – Brynden Trawick – Football
2008 – Alex Hudson – Wrestling
2010 – Jerick McKinnon – Football

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • Nominate Positive Athlete

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @CoachStiltz Please Follow @SHSProspects for the latest on the great players at Sprayberry! twitter.com/SHSProspects/s…

    About 2 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS